Free Consulting Now
Free consulting HONG KONG Office: (852) 2819 - 2718

Express Entry has relatively low requirements, with wide range of occupation in demand.

With the PR of Canada, applicants will be cover by full range of social benefits and high quality of education and able to

freely travel to different provinces.

※ SINP-approved language tests are the International English Language Testing Systems (IELTS, GENERAL TRAINING), Canadian English Language Proficiency Index Program (CELPIP) and Test d’evaluation de francais (TEF). If the applicant is proficient in both, she/he should choose the language that is most comfortable as their first official language.
1.Level of Education:
Secondary diploma (high school graduation)
One-year degree, diploma or certificate from a university, college, trade or technical school, or other institute
Two-year program at a university, college, trade or technical school, or other institute
Bachelor's degree OR a three or more year program at a university, college, trade or technical school, or other institute
Two or more certificates, diplomas, or degrees. One must be for a program of three or more years
Master's degree, OR professional degree needed to practice in a licensed profession (For “professional degree,” the degree program must have been in: medicine, veterinary medicine, dentistry, optometry, law, chiropractic medicine, or pharmacy.)
Doctoral level university degree (Ph.D.)
2.IELTs General test - Listening Score:
6
6.5
7
7.5
8
8.5 or more
3.IELTs General test - Reading Score:
6
6.5
7
7.5
8
8.5 or more
4.IELTs General test - Writing Score:
6
6.5
7
7.5
8
8.5 or more
5.IELTs General test - Speaking Score:
6
6.5
7
7.5
8
8.5 or more
6.TEF- Test d'Évaluation de Français pour le Canada listening score:
181-216
217-248
249-279
280-297
298-315
316 or more
N/A
7.TEF- Test d'Évaluation de Français pour le Canada Reading score:
151-180
181-206
207-232
233-247
248-262
263 or more
N/A
8.TEF- Test d'Évaluation de Français pour le Canada Writing score:
226-270
271-309
310-348
349-370
371-392
393 or more
N/A
9.TEF- Test d'Évaluation de Français pour le Canada Speaking score:
226-270
271-309
310-348
349-370
371-392
393 or more
N/A
10.Years of work experience:
1 year
2 year
3 year
4 year
5 year
6 years or above
11.Have you received a full time job offer from a Canadian employer :
Yes —— National Occupational Classification (NOC) 0011、0012、0013、0014、0015、0016
Yes —— Not fall into the above classification
No
12.Years of Canadian work experience :
1 year
2 year
3 year
4 year
5 year or above
none
13.Canada education history: (completed Post-secondary education or above)
No
One-year degree, diploma or certificate from  a university, college, trade or technical school, or other institute
Two-year program at a university, college, trade or technical school, or other institute
Bachelor's degree OR a three or more year program at a university, college, trade or technical school, or other institute
14.Do you or your spouse have brothers or sisters in Canada :
Yes
No,But have brothers or sisters.
No
15.Do you have a valid job offer from a Canadian Employer :
Yes
No
16.Recieved Provincial nomination :
Yes
No
17.Overseas Education background of spouse :
At least 2 years of study in a Canadian education institution
N/A
18.Canadian work experience of your spouse :
Without or less than a year
1 year
2 year
3 year
4 year
5 year or above
19.Canadian Education experience of your spouse :
Secondary diploma (high school graduation)
One-year degree, diploma or certificate from a university, college, trade or technical school, or other institute
Two-year program at a university, college, trade or technical school, or other institute
Bachelor's degree OR a three or more year program at a university, college, trade or technical school, or other institute
Two or more certificates, diplomas, or degrees. One must be for a program of three or more years
Master's degree, OR professional degree needed to practice in a licensed profession (For “professional degree,” the degree program must have been in: medicine, veterinary medicine, dentistry, optometry, law, chiropractic medicine, or pharmacy.)
Doctoral level university degree (Ph.D.)
20.IELTs General test of your spouse – Listening Score :
4
4.5
5
5.5
6
6.5
7
7.5
8
21.IELTs General test of your spouse – Reading Score :
4
4.5
5
5.5
6
6.5
7
7.5
8
22.IELTs General test of your spouse – Writing Score :
4
4.5
5
5.5
6
6.5
7
7.5
8
23.IELTs General test of your spouse – Speaking Score :
4
4.5
5
5.5
6
6.5
7
7.5
8

Just one more step…

Enter your email address below and an automated result will be sent to you right away.*

Name:
Contact Number
Phone:
Submit Form
ddd
EE:0 Points CTC:0 Points (Full score of EOI-Expression of interest is 100 points.)

After acquiring at least 67 out of 100 points from EE-CTC(express entry-Come to Canada) You must score a miniumum of 67 points out of 100 points on the Points on the Point Assessment Grid to be considered for nomination