Free Consulting Now
Free consulting HONG KONG Office: (852) 2819 - 2718

This calculator does not take into account your occupation,
for advice particular to your situation we recommend booking an online consultation.

The personal information you provide to the Globevisa Immigration is secure and is collected for the purpose of assessing your potential for immigration to eligibilities. You may consult our Privacy Policy for complete details. Any results should not be regarded as Immigration “advice” and I recognize that further professional advice should be acquired before proceeding with any action. By continuing I indemnify Globevisa Group and/or it's employees of any costs, expenses or decisions made based on this tool.

The Saskatchewan Skilled worker Program is under the International Skilled worker Category,

with full range of social benefits and high quality of education. It has a relatively low requirement on applications.

It accepts applicants from wide range of age, and low requirement on IELTS.

(Applicants need to Score a minimum of 60 points out of 100 from the EOI- Expression of Interest)
1.What is your Age:
18-21
22-34
35-45
46-50
2.Your Education and Training:
University Bachelor’s Degree (minimum 3 year program)
Master’s or Doctorate degree
3.WORK EXPERIENCE
A) Occupation
Architects. urban planners and land surveyors
Occupations in business and finance
Occupations in Media and Advertisement
Natural resources. agriculture and related production occupations
Processing and manufacturing machine operators and related production workers
Technicians in field of biological chemistry
Other
B) In the 5 year period prior to application submission date
5 years
4 years
3 years
2 years
1 year
C) In the 6-10 year period prior to application submission date
5 years
4 years
3 years
2 years
1 year
4.Language ability- Canadian Language Benchmarks (CLBs)
(Your IELTS scares can be converted into CLBs through IRCC’s website)
CLB 8 and higher
CLB 7
CLB 6
CLB 5
CLB 4
CLB4 re below
5.Close family relative in Saskatchewan
(The applicant or accompanying spouse has a family relative that is a Canadian citizen or permanent resident living in Saskatchewan. Iincludes: parent, sibling, grandparent, aunt, uncle, niece, nephew, cousin and step-family members or in-laws of the same relationships.)
Yes
N/A
6.Past work experience in Saskatchewan
(At least 12 months of work in the past five years on a valid work permit)
Yes
N/A
7.Past student experience in Saskatchewan
(minimum of one full-time academic year of study at a recognized Saskatchewan post-secondary education institution on a valid study permit)
Yes
N/A

Just one more step…

Enter your email address below and an automated result will be sent to you right away.*

Name:
Contact Number
Phone:
Submit Form
Your Score:68 Points (Full score as 100 points)

Requires a minimum of 60 points to be eligible to apply for Saskatchewan Skilled worker visa

Free Consulting